PROGRAM

Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:00
Opening Ceremony
10:00 - 10:45
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Tony Fadell & Daniel Gutenberg
The Father of the iPod
11:00 - 11:45
Cambridge Analytica
How Big Data Made Trump President of the USA?
11:00 - 11:30
Blockchain meets machine learning: How to develop your own intelligent smart contracts system
Reply
11:00 - 12:30
How to start a start-up?
Venture Lab
11:00 - 12:30
How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
Helvetia
11:00 - 12:30
11:15
11:30
François von Kaenel
Where do you see Blockchain in Healthcare?
11:30 - 12:00
11:45
12:00
Jan Schoch
Bridging the Gap: how to build up a unicorn in the Swiss FinTech ecosystem
12:00 - 12:30
How to raise Money - Learning the Essentials of a Great Pitch
Tamedia
12:00 - 13:30
12:15
Investor's Intro
12:15 - 12:45
12:30
Valentin Stalf vs. Michael Koch
David against Goliath: N26 vs. Deutsche Bank
12:30 - 13:00
12:45
START Factor
12:45 - 13:45
13:00
Background Session in Future of Shopping/Retail
13:00 - 14:30
Define the future of home improvement and renovation with us!
Rehau
13:00 - 14:30
How to deal with term sheets (equity)
Walderwyss
13:00 - 14:30
13:15
Pamela Morgan
Bitcoin, Blockchain, Smart Contracts: 20 minutes could change your life too
13:15 - 13:45
13:30
13:45
Shai Wininger vs. Daniela Maag
David against Goliath Lemonade vs. Helvetia
13:45 - 14:30
14:00
Fabio Mosca & Lukas Schleuniger
VR in Construction
14:00 - 14:30
How to design your product
Ginetta
14:00 - 15:30
Background Session in FinTech
14:00 - 15:30
14:15
14:30
WalderWyss
14:30 - 15:00
14:45
Aubrey de Grey & Myriam Locher
The Infinte Life - A Guideline on how to become immortal
14:45 - 15:15
15:00
Tranquini Relaxation
15:00 - 15:30
Customer Journey – Touchpoints and Painpoints
Deutsche Bank
15:00 - 16:30
Bist du bereit für die harte Unternehmer-Realität?
Sage
15:00 - 16:30
15:15
Rafael Grossmann
Live Surgery with Google Glasses
15:15 - 15:45
15:30
Nathan Pettyjohn
Bridging the Gap: Virtuality become one with Reality
15:30 - 16:00
15:45
EY
From innovation to disruption: staying at the helm of digital transformation
15:45 - 16:30
16:00
Archilogic
16:00 - 16:15
Background Session in MedTech
16:00 - 17:30
How to avoid Pitfalls on your way to exit
Wenger Vieli
16:00 - 17:30
16:15
Alex Yakubov & Alice Bonasio
The Future of Studying - How Mixed Reality improves the School System
16:15 - 16:45
16:30
Benjamin Wörner
Scaling Online Fashion - Zalando
16:30 - 17:00
16:45
17:00
Rafael Grossmann, Ioanis Tarnanas & Elmar Schnee
How AR/VR disrupt the Healthcare Industry
17:00 - 17:45
How to efficiently build great products in a start-up
Startfeld
17:00 - 18:30
17:15
Reply
Data Reply and the beermat strategy
17:15 - 17:45
17:30
17:45
Ben Lang
The Story of a Young Entrepreneur
17:45 - 18:15
Founder of the Year by Startup@HSG
17:45 - 18:45
18:00
18:15
18:30

Main Stage

  • Opening Ceremony
    10:00 - 10:45
  • Tony Fadell & Daniel Gutenberg
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Jan Schoch
    12:00 - 12:30
  • Valentin Stalf vs. Michael Koch
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Pamela Morgan
    13:15 - 13:45
  • Shai Wininger vs. Daniela Maag
    13:45 - 14:30
  • Aubrey de Grey & Myriam Locher
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Nathan Pettyjohn
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Archilogic
    16:00 - 16:15
  • Alex Yakubov & Alice Bonasio
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Rafael Grossmann, Ioanis Tarnanas & Elmar Schnee
    17:00 - 17:45
  • Ben Lang
    17:45 - 18:15

START Arena

  • Cambridge Analytica
    11:00 - 11:30
  • François von Kaenel
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Investor's Intro
    12:15 - 12:45
  • START Factor
    12:45 - 13:45
  • Fabio Mosca & Lukas Schleuniger
    14:00 - 14:30
  • WalderWyss
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Rafael Grossmann
    15:15 - 15:45
  • EY
    15:45 - 16:30
  • Benjamin Wörner
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Reply
    17:15 - 17:45
  • Founder of the Year by Startup@HSG
    17:45 - 18:45

Nuremberg

  • Blockchain meets machine learning: How to develop your own intelligent smart contracts system
    11:00 - 12:30
  • Background Session in Future of Shopping/Retail
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Tranquini Relaxation
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Background Session in MedTech
    16:00 - 17:30

Munich

  • How to start a start-up?
    11:00 - 12:30
  • Define the future of home improvement and renovation with us!
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Customer Journey – Touchpoints and Painpoints
    15:00 - 16:30
  • How to efficiently build great products in a start-up
    17:00 - 18:30

Berlin

  • How to design your product
    14:00 - 15:30

Lausanne

  • How to raise Money - Learning the Essentials of a Great Pitch
    12:00 - 13:30
  • Background Session in FinTech
    14:00 - 15:30
  • How to avoid Pitfalls on your way to exit
    16:00 - 17:30

Warsaw

  • How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
    11:00 - 12:30
  • How to deal with term sheets (equity)
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Bist du bereit für die harte Unternehmer-Realität?
    15:00 - 16:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
13:00
Background Session in Future of Shopping/Retail
13:00 - 14:30
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
Background Session in FinTech
14:00 - 15:30
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
Background Session in MedTech
16:00 - 17:30
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15

Nuremberg

  • Background Session in Future of Shopping/Retail
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Background Session in MedTech
    16:00 - 17:30

Lausanne

  • Background Session in FinTech
    14:00 - 15:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
11:00
Tony Fadell & Daniel Gutenberg
The Father of the iPod
11:00 - 11:45
Cambridge Analytica
How Big Data Made Trump President of the USA?
11:00 - 11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
Valentin Stalf vs. Michael Koch
David against Goliath: N26 vs. Deutsche Bank
12:30 - 13:00
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
Shai Wininger vs. Daniela Maag
David against Goliath Lemonade vs. Helvetia
13:45 - 14:30
14:00
Fabio Mosca & Lukas Schleuniger
VR in Construction
14:00 - 14:30
14:15
14:30
14:45
Aubrey de Grey & Myriam Locher
The Infinte Life - A Guideline on how to become immortal
14:45 - 15:15
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
Alex Yakubov & Alice Bonasio
The Future of Studying - How Mixed Reality improves the School System
16:15 - 16:45
16:30

Main Stage

  • Tony Fadell & Daniel Gutenberg
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Valentin Stalf vs. Michael Koch
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Shai Wininger vs. Daniela Maag
    13:45 - 14:30
  • Aubrey de Grey & Myriam Locher
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Alex Yakubov & Alice Bonasio
    16:15 - 16:45

START Arena

  • Cambridge Analytica
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Fabio Mosca & Lukas Schleuniger
    14:00 - 14:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:00
Opening Ceremony
10:00 - 10:45
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
Helvetia
11:00 - 12:30
11:15
11:30
François von Kaenel
Where do you see Blockchain in Healthcare?
11:30 - 12:00
11:45
12:00
Jan Schoch
Bridging the Gap: how to build up a unicorn in the Swiss FinTech ecosystem
12:00 - 12:30
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
Pamela Morgan
Bitcoin, Blockchain, Smart Contracts: 20 minutes could change your life too
13:15 - 13:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
WalderWyss
14:30 - 15:00
14:45
15:00
15:15
Rafael Grossmann
Live Surgery with Google Glasses
15:15 - 15:45
15:30
Nathan Pettyjohn
Bridging the Gap: Virtuality become one with Reality
15:30 - 16:00
15:45
EY
From innovation to disruption: staying at the helm of digital transformation
15:45 - 16:30
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
Reply
Data Reply and the beermat strategy
17:15 - 17:45
17:30
17:45
Ben Lang
The Story of a Young Entrepreneur
17:45 - 18:15
18:00

Main Stage

  • Opening Ceremony
    10:00 - 10:45
  • Jan Schoch
    12:00 - 12:30
  • Pamela Morgan
    13:15 - 13:45
  • Nathan Pettyjohn
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Ben Lang
    17:45 - 18:15

START Arena

  • François von Kaenel
    11:30 - 12:00
  • WalderWyss
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Rafael Grossmann
    15:15 - 15:45
  • EY
    15:45 - 16:30
  • Reply
    17:15 - 17:45

Warsaw

  • How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
    11:00 - 12:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
11:00
Blockchain meets machine learning: How to develop your own intelligent smart contracts system
Reply
11:00 - 12:30
How to start a start-up?
Venture Lab
11:00 - 12:30
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
Define the future of home improvement and renovation with us!
Rehau
13:00 - 14:30
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
Customer Journey – Touchpoints and Painpoints
Deutsche Bank
15:00 - 16:30
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
How to efficiently build great products in a start-up
Startfeld
17:00 - 18:30
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15

Nuremberg

  • Blockchain meets machine learning: How to develop your own intelligent smart contracts system
    11:00 - 12:30

Munich

  • How to start a start-up?
    11:00 - 12:30
  • Define the future of home improvement and renovation with us!
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Customer Journey – Touchpoints and Painpoints
    15:00 - 16:30
  • How to efficiently build great products in a start-up
    17:00 - 18:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
17:00
Rafael Grossmann, Ioanis Tarnanas & Elmar Schnee
How AR/VR disrupt the Healthcare Industry
17:00 - 17:45
17:15
17:30

Main Stage

  • Rafael Grossmann, Ioanis Tarnanas & Elmar Schnee
    17:00 - 17:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
12:15
Investor's Intro
12:15 - 12:45
12:30
12:45
START Factor
12:45 - 13:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
Founder of the Year by Startup@HSG
17:45 - 18:45
18:00
18:15
18:30

START Arena

  • Investor's Intro
    12:15 - 12:45
  • START Factor
    12:45 - 13:45
  • Founder of the Year by Startup@HSG
    17:45 - 18:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
16:00
Archilogic
16:00 - 16:15
16:15
16:30
Benjamin Wörner
Scaling Online Fashion - Zalando
16:30 - 17:00
16:45

Main Stage

  • Archilogic
    16:00 - 16:15

START Arena

  • Benjamin Wörner
    16:30 - 17:00
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
11:00
How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
Helvetia
11:00 - 12:30
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
How to raise Money - Learning the Essentials of a Great Pitch
Tamedia
12:00 - 13:30
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
How to deal with term sheets (equity)
Walderwyss
13:00 - 14:30
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
How to design your product
Ginetta
14:00 - 15:30
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
Tranquini Relaxation
15:00 - 15:30
Bist du bereit für die harte Unternehmer-Realität?
Sage
15:00 - 16:30
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
How to avoid Pitfalls on your way to exit
Wenger Vieli
16:00 - 17:30
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15

Nuremberg

  • Tranquini Relaxation
    15:00 - 15:30

Berlin

  • How to design your product
    14:00 - 15:30

Lausanne

  • How to raise Money - Learning the Essentials of a Great Pitch
    12:00 - 13:30
  • How to avoid Pitfalls on your way to exit
    16:00 - 17:30

Warsaw

  • How to finance your start-up: corporate venture capital and private venture capital
    11:00 - 12:30
  • How to deal with term sheets (equity)
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Bist du bereit für die harte Unternehmer-Realität?
    15:00 - 16:30
No events available!
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:00
Roland Siegwart
Bridging the Gap: The Era of AI
10:00 - 10:30
Adrian Locher, Bettina Hein & Felix Haas
How to START a startup
10:00 - 10:30
10:15
Background Session in Digital Health/Wearables
10:15 - 11:45
We live in an IoT connected world
Reply
10:15 - 11:45
How to bring your start-up to the next Level
Axel Springer PnP
10:15 - 11:45
10:30
Frank M. Rinderknecht, Rasoul Jalali, Alex Flamant & Jonas Soderqvist
Where is Mobility heading?
10:30 - 11:15
Simon Lynen
How Google connects machine learning and AR/VR - Google Project Tango
10:30 - 11:00
10:45
11:00
11:15
START Hack
11:15 - 11:45
What does it take to successfully manage the Digital Transformation Journey?
Migros
11:15 - 12:45
How to set up a Bulletproof Business Plan
Tamedia
11:15 - 12:45
11:30
Christoph Auer-Welsbach
How a Super-Computer shapes new Boundaries: IBM Watson
11:30 - 12:00
11:45
Javier Bargas-Avila
What makes People Love or Hate the Product we create
11:45 - 12:30
12:00
Christoph Auer-Welsbach, Rasmus Rothe, Pascal Kaufmann, Ramzi Rizk
AI and its Business Implementations
12:00 - 12:45
12:15
Background Session in Mobility 2.0
12:15 - 13:45
IoT
Bühler
12:15 - 13:45
How to manage data: The data excellence roadmap
LeRoi
12:15 - 13:45
12:30
12:45
START Factor
12:45 - 13:45
13:00
wefox
13:00 - 13:15
13:15
Mario Herger, Philipp Ries & Aurora Chisté
The Difference between Silicon Valley and Europe?
13:15 - 14:00
Internet of Things – from ideas to products and business
Bosch
13:15 - 14:45
Design Thinking - Stanford Approach
University of St. Gallen
13:15 - 14:45
13:30
13:45
Ava AG
13:45 - 14:00
14:00
14:15
Matthias Schranner & Alexander Stoeckel
Taking FBI Schooling to the Entrepreneurial Scene
14:15 - 14:45
Swisscom
Beer meets IoT - Industrial Internet of Things – From Things to Value
14:15 - 14:45
Background Session in Smart Homes
14:15 - 15:45
Faster from idea to product
Zühlke
14:15 - 15:45
How to fundraise for your startup
hub:raum
14:15 - 15:45
14:30
14:45
Ian Roberts
Bridging the Gap: The Essence of IoT
14:45 - 15:15
McKinsey adVenture
Moment of Truth
14:45 - 15:30
15:00
15:15
Smart Product Challenge
Swisscom
15:15 - 16:45
15:30
Lukasz Gadowski
15:30 - 16:00
Zühlke
Focus
15:30 - 16:00
15:45
16:00
Marcus Koehler, Raphael Oberholzer & Eugen Pflüger
Smart Home Hardware Start-ups and the Production abroad
16:00 - 16:30
16:15
Cargo Souterrain
16:15 - 16:30
How to deal taxes for startuppers
WalderWyss
16:15 - 17:45
16:30
Swissloop
16:30 - 16:45
16:45
Biowatch
16:45 - 17:00
Lu Li, Petra Ehmann & Alexander Stoeckel
Women in Entrepreneurship
16:45 - 17:15
17:00
Sensewaves
17:00 - 17:15
17:15
17:30
START Summiteer
Grand Final
17:30 - 18:45
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
Closing Ceremony
18:45 - 19:00

Main Stage

  • Roland Siegwart
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Frank M. Rinderknecht, Rasoul Jalali, Alex Flamant & Jonas Soderqvist
    10:30 - 11:15
  • Christoph Auer-Welsbach
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Christoph Auer-Welsbach, Rasmus Rothe, Pascal Kaufmann, Ramzi Rizk
    12:00 - 12:45
  • wefox
    13:00 - 13:15
  • Mario Herger, Philipp Ries & Aurora Chisté
    13:15 - 14:00
  • Matthias Schranner & Alexander Stoeckel
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Ian Roberts
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Lukasz Gadowski
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Marcus Koehler, Raphael Oberholzer & Eugen Pflüger
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Biowatch
    16:45 - 17:00
  • Sensewaves
    17:00 - 17:15
  • START Summiteer
    17:30 - 18:45
  • Closing Ceremony
    18:45 - 19:00

START Arena

  • Adrian Locher, Bettina Hein & Felix Haas
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Simon Lynen
    10:30 - 11:00
  • START Hack
    11:15 - 11:45
  • Javier Bargas-Avila
    11:45 - 12:30
  • START Factor
    12:45 - 13:45
  • Ava AG
    13:45 - 14:00
  • Swisscom
    14:15 - 14:45
  • McKinsey adVenture
    14:45 - 15:30
  • Zühlke
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Cargo Souterrain
    16:15 - 16:30
  • Swissloop
    16:30 - 16:45
  • Lu Li, Petra Ehmann & Alexander Stoeckel
    16:45 - 17:15

Nuremberg

  • Background Session in Digital Health/Wearables
    10:15 - 11:45
  • Background Session in Mobility 2.0
    12:15 - 13:45
  • Background Session in Smart Homes
    14:15 - 15:45

Munich

  • We live in an IoT connected world
    10:15 - 11:45
  • IoT
    12:15 - 13:45
  • Faster from idea to product
    14:15 - 15:45

Berlin

  • What does it take to successfully manage the Digital Transformation Journey?
    11:15 - 12:45
  • Internet of Things – from ideas to products and business
    13:15 - 14:45

Lausanne

  • How to set up a Bulletproof Business Plan
    11:15 - 12:45
  • Design Thinking - Stanford Approach
    13:15 - 14:45
  • Smart Product Challenge
    15:15 - 16:45

Warsaw

  • How to bring your start-up to the next Level
    10:15 - 11:45
  • How to manage data: The data excellence roadmap
    12:15 - 13:45
  • How to fundraise for your startup
    14:15 - 15:45
  • How to deal taxes for startuppers
    16:15 - 17:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:15
Background Session in Digital Health/Wearables
10:15 - 11:45
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
Background Session in Mobility 2.0
12:15 - 13:45
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Background Session in Smart Homes
14:15 - 15:45
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30

Nuremberg

  • Background Session in Digital Health/Wearables
    10:15 - 11:45
  • Background Session in Mobility 2.0
    12:15 - 13:45
  • Background Session in Smart Homes
    14:15 - 15:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
14:15
Matthias Schranner & Alexander Stoeckel
Taking FBI Schooling to the Entrepreneurial Scene
14:15 - 14:45
14:30

Main Stage

  • Matthias Schranner & Alexander Stoeckel
    14:15 - 14:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:00
Roland Siegwart
Bridging the Gap: The Era of AI
10:00 - 10:30
10:15
10:30
Simon Lynen
How Google connects machine learning and AR/VR - Google Project Tango
10:30 - 11:00
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
Christoph Auer-Welsbach
How a Super-Computer shapes new Boundaries: IBM Watson
11:30 - 12:00
11:45
Javier Bargas-Avila
What makes People Love or Hate the Product we create
11:45 - 12:30
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Swisscom
Beer meets IoT - Industrial Internet of Things – From Things to Value
14:15 - 14:45
14:30
14:45
Ian Roberts
Bridging the Gap: The Essence of IoT
14:45 - 15:15
15:00
15:15
15:30
Lukasz Gadowski
15:30 - 16:00
Zühlke
Focus
15:30 - 16:00
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
Closing Ceremony
18:45 - 19:00

Main Stage

  • Roland Siegwart
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Christoph Auer-Welsbach
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Ian Roberts
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Lukasz Gadowski
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Closing Ceremony
    18:45 - 19:00

START Arena

  • Simon Lynen
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Javier Bargas-Avila
    11:45 - 12:30
  • Swisscom
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Zühlke
    15:30 - 16:00
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:15
We live in an IoT connected world
Reply
10:15 - 11:45
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
What does it take to successfully manage the Digital Transformation Journey?
Migros
11:15 - 12:45
How to set up a Bulletproof Business Plan
Tamedia
11:15 - 12:45
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
IoT
Bühler
12:15 - 13:45
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
Internet of Things – from ideas to products and business
Bosch
13:15 - 14:45
Design Thinking - Stanford Approach
University of St. Gallen
13:15 - 14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Faster from idea to product
Zühlke
14:15 - 15:45
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
Smart Product Challenge
Swisscom
15:15 - 16:45
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30

Munich

  • We live in an IoT connected world
    10:15 - 11:45
  • IoT
    12:15 - 13:45
  • Faster from idea to product
    14:15 - 15:45

Berlin

  • What does it take to successfully manage the Digital Transformation Journey?
    11:15 - 12:45
  • Internet of Things – from ideas to products and business
    13:15 - 14:45

Lausanne

  • How to set up a Bulletproof Business Plan
    11:15 - 12:45
  • Design Thinking - Stanford Approach
    13:15 - 14:45
  • Smart Product Challenge
    15:15 - 16:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:00
Adrian Locher, Bettina Hein & Felix Haas
How to START a startup
10:00 - 10:30
10:15
10:30
Frank M. Rinderknecht, Rasoul Jalali, Alex Flamant & Jonas Soderqvist
Where is Mobility heading?
10:30 - 11:15
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Christoph Auer-Welsbach, Rasmus Rothe, Pascal Kaufmann, Ramzi Rizk
AI and its Business Implementations
12:00 - 12:45
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
Mario Herger, Philipp Ries & Aurora Chisté
The Difference between Silicon Valley and Europe?
13:15 - 14:00
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Lu Li, Petra Ehmann & Alexander Stoeckel
Women in Entrepreneurship
16:45 - 17:15
17:00

Main Stage

  • Frank M. Rinderknecht, Rasoul Jalali, Alex Flamant & Jonas Soderqvist
    10:30 - 11:15
  • Christoph Auer-Welsbach, Rasmus Rothe, Pascal Kaufmann, Ramzi Rizk
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Mario Herger, Philipp Ries & Aurora Chisté
    13:15 - 14:00

START Arena

  • Adrian Locher, Bettina Hein & Felix Haas
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Lu Li, Petra Ehmann & Alexander Stoeckel
    16:45 - 17:15
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
12:45
START Factor
12:45 - 13:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
McKinsey adVenture
Moment of Truth
14:45 - 15:30
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
START Summiteer
Grand Final
17:30 - 18:45
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30

Main Stage

  • START Summiteer
    17:30 - 18:45

START Arena

  • START Factor
    12:45 - 13:45
  • McKinsey adVenture
    14:45 - 15:30
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
11:15
START Hack
11:15 - 11:45
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
wefox
13:00 - 13:15
13:15
13:30
13:45
Ava AG
13:45 - 14:00
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
Marcus Koehler, Raphael Oberholzer & Eugen Pflüger
Smart Home Hardware Start-ups and the Production abroad
16:00 - 16:30
16:15
Cargo Souterrain
16:15 - 16:30
16:30
Swissloop
16:30 - 16:45
16:45
Biowatch
16:45 - 17:00
17:00
Sensewaves
17:00 - 17:15

Main Stage

  • wefox
    13:00 - 13:15
  • Marcus Koehler, Raphael Oberholzer & Eugen Pflüger
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Biowatch
    16:45 - 17:00
  • Sensewaves
    17:00 - 17:15

START Arena

  • START Hack
    11:15 - 11:45
  • Ava AG
    13:45 - 14:00
  • Cargo Souterrain
    16:15 - 16:30
  • Swissloop
    16:30 - 16:45
Main Stage START Arena Nuremberg Munich Berlin Lausanne Warsaw
10:15
How to bring your start-up to the next Level
Axel Springer PnP
10:15 - 11:45
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
How to manage data: The data excellence roadmap
LeRoi
12:15 - 13:45
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
How to fundraise for your startup
hub:raum
14:15 - 15:45
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
How to deal taxes for startuppers
WalderWyss
16:15 - 17:45
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30

Warsaw

  • How to bring your start-up to the next Level
    10:15 - 11:45
  • How to manage data: The data excellence roadmap
    12:15 - 13:45
  • How to fundraise for your startup
    14:15 - 15:45
  • How to deal taxes for startuppers
    16:15 - 17:45
No events available!